Azuwater and Azuvoda

Water storage Tank TITANIUM

Description

AZU water Titanium is a glass reinforced plastic (GRP) tank for underground installation.
This is a more durable tank than the old types.
Titanium 160 tank owes its high quality it owes its quality to the technology and materials.
It is compatible with high underground level comparable to the concrete tanks.
Industrial design and production line are are covered by patent protection.

TOP

Features

Titanium is a very good solution for underground water, wastewater and rainwater storage even in case of high ground water level.
It is a watertight storage stank ans so stored wastewater can can not leach into the ground
Their great advantage is the small weight (in particular in comparison with concrete tanks). Transport and installation are easier than concrete tank.
Glass reinforced polyester material is durable and resistant to corrosion,
Tanks with GRP so that the light can be installed independently. These tanks offer 10 year warranty because they are virtually indestructible. When purchasing you get installation instructions.

TOP

Technical Specifications

Titanium Tank is a glass reinforced plastic tank for underground installation
Tank can be used for both dry and with underground water case with different installation procedure.

IMAGE 02-08-01_01_Titanium_13

All tanks are provided with a polyethylene lid screwed on the manhole.
Multi chamber version is also available.

IMAGE 02-08-01_01_Titanium_06

All tanks are 10 year warranty.

Gross dimension are shown in table as follow.

WBHLH1Wg
Name[m3][cm][cm][cm][cm][kg]
TITANUM 3316016020750140
TITANUM 4416016026350160
TITANUM 5516016031750180
TITANUM 6616016037050200
TITANUM 7716016042450220
TITANUM 8816016047750240
TITANUM 9916016053150260
TITANUM 101016016058450280
TITANUM 111116016063850300
TITANUM 121216016069150320
TITANUM 131316016074550340
TITANUM 141416016079850360
TITANUM 151516016085150380
TITANUM 161616016090550400

NOTE: sizes can be changed without notice.
The letters in figures and table have the meanings set out below:

W – volume
B – total gross width
H – total gross height (excluding manhole)
L – total gross length
H1 – manhole height
H2 – outlet pipe height
Wg – weight

For further information and tailor made solutions, please contact technical office.

TOP